Germany · Frauen Bundesliga

Hamburger SV W vs Union Berlin W

Prediction, head to head and stats

Hamburger SV W

12th in table

Kick-off

17:00

25 October 2026

Union Berlin W

9th in table

LWWWW

Head to head

0–2–2

2.5 goals a game

Table

12 vs 9

5–9 pts

Both scored

75%

Over 2.5 in 50%

Head to head

Last 4 meetings
4games

0Hamburger SV W wins

2Draws

2Union Berlin W wins

2.5Goals / game

75%Both scored

50%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.50
Over 1.5
75%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
25%
Both teams scored
75%
1 MayHamburger SV W0 - 1Union Berlin WL
21 NovemberUnion Berlin W1 - 1Hamburger SV WD
8 FebruaryHamburger SV W1 - 2Union Berlin WL
24 AugustUnion Berlin W2 - 2Hamburger SV WD

Frauen Bundesliga table

#TeamPts
1Bayern Munich W24
2VfL Wolfsburg W18
3Eintracht Frankfurt W14
4Bayer Leverkusen W13
5FC Koln W12
6Werder Bremen W10
7RB Leipzig W10
8SC Freiburg W10
9Union Berlin W9
10Stuttgart W8
111899 Hoffenheim W6
12Hamburger SV W5
13Nürnberg W2
14Mainz 05 W0

Recent form

Hamburger SV W

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Union Berlin W

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

0Draw

6Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 30%Over 2.5 · 70%
Under 3.5 · 50%Over 3.5 · 50%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberW

    Union Berlin W2–1Nürnberg W

  • 4 OctoberW

    Stuttgart W0–4Union Berlin W

  • 27 SeptemberW

    Magdeburg W0–5Union Berlin W

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Union Berlin W3–2RB Leipzig W

  • 12 SeptemberL

    FC Koln W3–0Union Berlin W

  • 7 SeptemberL

    Union Berlin W0–1Eintracht Frankfurt W

  • 29 AugustL

    SC Freiburg W1–0Union Berlin W

  • 21 AugustL

    Union Berlin W1–4Bayern Munich W

  • 17 MayL

    Eintracht Frankfurt W4–2Union Berlin W

  • 10 MayL

    Union Berlin W0–21899 Hoffenheim W

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Hamburger SV WUnion Berlin W
0Played10
–Goals scored1.7
–Goals conceded1.8

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Hamburger SV WDrawUnion Berlin W

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
7
7
Won
1
3
Drawn
2
0
Lost
4
4
Goals for
10
10
Goals against
11
12
Points
5
9

Hamburger SV W vs Union Berlin W: preview

Hamburger SV W meet Union Berlin W in the Germany, Frauen Bundesliga on 25 October 2026 at 17:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Hamburger SV W vs Union Berlin W questions

What time is Hamburger SV W vs Union Berlin W?
Kickoff is 17:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Hamburger SV W vs Union Berlin W?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
Hamburger SV W vs Union Berlin W prediction, H2H and stats