Germany · Frauen Bundesliga
Hamburger SV W vs Union Berlin W
Prediction, head to head and stats
Hamburger SV W
12th in table
Kick-off
17:00
25 October 2026
Union Berlin W
9th in table
LWWWW
Head to head
0–2–2
2.5 goals a game
Table
12 vs 9
5–9 pts
Both scored
75%
Over 2.5 in 50%
Head to head
Last 4 meetings0Hamburger SV W wins
2Draws
2Union Berlin W wins
2.5Goals / game
75%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.50
- Over 1.5
- 75%
- Over 2.5
- 50%
- Over 3.5
- 25%
- Both teams scored
- 75%
Frauen Bundesliga table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bayern Munich W | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 29:7 | +22 | 24 | |
| 2 | VfL Wolfsburg W | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 23:8 | +15 | 18 | |
| 3 | Eintracht Frankfurt W | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12:7 | +5 | 14 | |
| 4 | Bayer Leverkusen W | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13:10 | +3 | 13 | |
| 5 | FC Koln W | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13:9 | +4 | 12 | |
| 6 | Werder Bremen W | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | 10 | |
| 7 | RB Leipzig W | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 14:14 | 0 | 10 | |
| 8 | SC Freiburg W | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 10 | |
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 9 | WWW | |
| 10 | Stuttgart W | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8:17 | -9 | 8 | |
| 11 | 1899 Hoffenheim W | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | 6 | |
| 12 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 5 | ||
| 13 | Nürnberg W | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10:23 | -13 | 2 | |
| 14 | Mainz 05 W | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3:24 | -21 | 0 |
Recent form
Hamburger SV W
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Union Berlin W
Last 10 stored matches
4Win
0Draw
6Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberW
Union Berlin W2–1Nürnberg W
- 4 OctoberW
Stuttgart W0–4Union Berlin W
- 27 SeptemberW
Magdeburg W0–5Union Berlin W
- 20 SeptemberW
Union Berlin W3–2RB Leipzig W
- 12 SeptemberL
FC Koln W3–0Union Berlin W
- 7 SeptemberL
Union Berlin W0–1Eintracht Frankfurt W
- 29 AugustL
SC Freiburg W1–0Union Berlin W
- 21 AugustL
Union Berlin W1–4Bayern Munich W
- 17 MayL
Eintracht Frankfurt W4–2Union Berlin W
- 10 MayL
Union Berlin W0–21899 Hoffenheim W
Trends
This competition
Hamburger SV W
Union Berlin W
- Union Berlin W scored 1.7 per game in the last 10.
- Union Berlin W conceded 1.8 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 4 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 7 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 4 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 7
- 7
- Won
- 1
- 3
- Drawn
- 2
- 0
- Lost
- 4
- 4
- Goals for
- 10
- 10
- Goals against
- 11
- 12
- Points
- 5
- 9
Hamburger SV W vs Union Berlin W: preview
Hamburger SV W meet Union Berlin W in the Germany, Frauen Bundesliga on 25 October 2026 at 17:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Hamburger SV W vs Union Berlin W questions
- What time is Hamburger SV W vs Union Berlin W?
- Kickoff is 17:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Hamburger SV W vs Union Berlin W?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

