England · U18 Premier League - North
Burnley U18 vs Blackburn Rovers U18
Prediction, head to head and stats
Burnley U18
Live
3–0
24 October 2026
Blackburn Rovers U18
Head to head
2–2–3
3.4 goals a game
Both scored
86%
Over 2.5 in 86%
Head to head
Last 7 meetings2Burnley U18 wins
2Draws
3Blackburn Rovers U18 wins
3.4Goals / game
86%Both scored
86%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 3.43
- Over 1.5
- 100%
- Over 2.5
- 86%
- Over 3.5
- 29%
- Both teams scored
- 86%
Recent form
Burnley U18
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Blackburn Rovers U18
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Burnley U18 vs Blackburn Rovers U18: preview
Burnley U18 meet Blackburn Rovers U18 in the England, U18 Premier League - North on 24 October 2026 at 11:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–0.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Burnley U18 vs Blackburn Rovers U18 questions
- What time is Burnley U18 vs Blackburn Rovers U18?
- Kickoff is 11:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Burnley U18 vs Blackburn Rovers U18?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

