England · U18 Premier League - North
Derby County U18 vs Manchester City U18
Prediction, head to head and stats
Derby County U18
5th in table
Live
1–2
24 October 2026
Manchester City U18
1st in table
Head to head
2–0–8
5.7 goals a game
Table
5 vs 1
10–18 pts
Both scored
70%
Over 2.5 in 90%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings2Derby County U18 wins
0Draws
8Manchester City U18 wins
5.7Goals / game
70%Both scored
90%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 5.70
- Over 1.5
- 100%
- Over 2.5
- 90%
- Over 3.5
- 80%
- Both teams scored
- 70%
U18 Premier League - North table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26:8 | +18 | 18 | ||
| 2 | Newcastle United U18 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 22:7 | +15 | 18 | |
| 3 | Manchester United U18 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17:2 | +15 | 13 | |
| 4 | Nottingham Forest U18 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 16:5 | +11 | 11 | |
| 5 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12:14 | -2 | 10 | ||
| 6 | Liverpool U18 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 16:13 | +3 | 9 | |
| 7 | Leeds United U18 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11:17 | -6 | 9 | |
| 8 | Burnley U18 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 13:14 | -1 | 8 | |
| 9 | Middlesbrough U18 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12:15 | -3 | 8 | |
| 10 | Stoke City U18 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 14:19 | -5 | 7 | |
| 11 | Everton U18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12:15 | -3 | 6 | |
| 12 | Blackburn Rovers U18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6:22 | -16 | 6 | |
| 13 | Sunderland U18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:10 | -5 | 4 | |
| 14 | Leicester City U18 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8:13 | -5 | 3 | |
| 15 | Wolves U18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4:20 | -16 | 0 |
Recent form
Derby County U18
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Manchester City U18
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Derby County U18
Manchester City U18
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 7
- 6
- Won
- 3
- 6
- Drawn
- 1
- 0
- Lost
- 3
- 0
- Goals for
- 12
- 26
- Goals against
- 14
- 8
- Points
- 10
- 18
Derby County U18 vs Manchester City U18: preview
Derby County U18 meet Manchester City U18 in the England, U18 Premier League - North on 24 October 2026 at 12:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Derby County U18 vs Manchester City U18 questions
- What time is Derby County U18 vs Manchester City U18?
- Kickoff is 12:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Derby County U18 vs Manchester City U18?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

