England · U18 Premier League - North

Derby County U18 vs Manchester City U18

Prediction, head to head and stats

Derby County U18

5th in table

Live

1–2

24 October 2026

Manchester City U18

1st in table

Head to head

2–0–8

5.7 goals a game

Table

5 vs 1

10–18 pts

Both scored

70%

Over 2.5 in 90%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games

2Derby County U18 wins

0Draws

8Manchester City U18 wins

5.7Goals / game

70%Both scored

90%Over 2.5

Goals / game
5.70
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
90%
Over 3.5
80%
Both teams scored
70%
2 MayManchester City U185 - 3Derby County U18L
28 FebruaryDerby County U183 - 1Manchester City U18W
26 AprilManchester City U184 - 3Derby County U18L
9 NovemberDerby County U183 - 5Manchester City U18L
27 JanuaryManchester City U185 - 1Derby County U18L
30 SeptemberDerby County U180 - 3Manchester City U18L
29 AprilDerby County U182 - 0Manchester City U18W
27 AugustManchester City U184 - 0Derby County U18L
23 AprilManchester City U187 - 1Derby County U18L
2 OctoberDerby County U181 - 6Manchester City U18L

U18 Premier League - North table

#TeamPts
1Manchester City U1818
2Newcastle United U1818
3Manchester United U1813
4Nottingham Forest U1811
5Derby County U1810
6Liverpool U189
7Leeds United U189
8Burnley U188
9Middlesbrough U188
10Stoke City U187
11Everton U186
12Blackburn Rovers U186
13Sunderland U184
14Leicester City U183
15Wolves U180

Recent form

Derby County U18

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Manchester City U18

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Derby County U18Manchester City U18
0Played0

Next matches

This competition

Derby County U18

Manchester City U18

Burnley U18 (H)31 October
Blackburn Rovers U18 (A)21 November
Newcastle United U18 (H)28 November
Nottingham Forest U18 (A)12 December

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Derby County U18DrawManchester City U18

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
7
6
Won
3
6
Drawn
1
0
Lost
3
0
Goals for
12
26
Goals against
14
8
Points
10
18

Derby County U18 vs Manchester City U18: preview

Derby County U18 meet Manchester City U18 in the England, U18 Premier League - North on 24 October 2026 at 12:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Derby County U18 vs Manchester City U18 questions

What time is Derby County U18 vs Manchester City U18?
Kickoff is 12:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Derby County U18 vs Manchester City U18?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
Derby County U18 vs Manchester City U18 prediction, H2H and stats