England · U18 Premier League - North

Sunderland U18 vs Leeds United U18

Prediction, head to head and stats

Sunderland U18

13th in table

Live

4–3

24 October 2026

Leeds United U18

7th in table

WLLWW

Head to head

6–2–2

4.9 goals a game

Table

13 vs 7

4–9 pts

Both scored

60%

Over 2.5 in 70%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games

6Sunderland U18 wins

2Draws

2Leeds United U18 wins

4.9Goals / game

60%Both scored

70%Over 2.5

Goals / game
4.90
Over 1.5
90%
Over 2.5
70%
Over 3.5
60%
Both teams scored
60%
18 AprilSunderland U185 - 1Leeds United U18W
29 NovemberLeeds United U182 - 2Sunderland U18D
8 FebruarySunderland U183 - 0Leeds United U18W
31 AugustLeeds United U180 - 2Sunderland U18W
24 FebruaryLeeds United U181 - 0Sunderland U18L
4 OctoberSunderland U184 - 3Leeds United U18W
4 FebruarySunderland U182 - 0Leeds United U18W
1 OctoberLeeds United U185 - 3Sunderland U18L
19 AprilLeeds United U182 - 2Sunderland U18D
8 JanuarySunderland U187 - 5Leeds United U18W

U18 Premier League - North table

#TeamPts
1Manchester City U1818
2Newcastle United U1818
3Manchester United U1813
4Nottingham Forest U1811
5Derby County U1810
6Liverpool U189
7Leeds United U189
8Burnley U188
9Middlesbrough U188
10Stoke City U187
11Everton U186
12Blackburn Rovers U186
13Sunderland U184
14Leicester City U183
15Wolves U180

Recent form

Sunderland U18

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Leeds United U18

Last 9 stored matches

3Win

0Draw

6Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 0%Over 2.5 · 100%
Under 3.5 · 22%Over 3.5 · 78%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberW

    Leeds United U183–1Middlesbrough U18

  • 12 SeptemberW

    Leeds United U183–1Leicester City U18

  • 5 SeptemberL

    Leeds United U181–3Burnley U18

  • 29 AugustL

    Manchester City U185–1Leeds United U18

  • 22 AugustW

    Leeds United U182–1Wolves U18

  • 15 AugustL

    Everton U186–1Leeds United U18

  • 9 MayL

    Burnley U187–4Leeds United U18

  • 5 MayL

    Newcastle United U183–2Leeds United U18

  • 2 MayL

    Leeds United U181–2Nottingham Forest U18

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Sunderland U18Leeds United U18
0Played9
–Goals scored2
–Goals conceded3.2

Next matches

This competition

Sunderland U18

Leeds United U18

Derby County U18 (H)31 October
Blackburn Rovers U18 (H)3 November
Newcastle United U18 (A)21 November
Manchester United U18 (H)28 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Sunderland U18DrawLeeds United U18

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
4
6
Won
1
3
Drawn
1
0
Lost
2
3
Goals for
5
11
Goals against
10
17
Points
4
9

Sunderland U18 vs Leeds United U18: preview

Sunderland U18 meet Leeds United U18 in the England, U18 Premier League - North on 24 October 2026 at 11:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 4–3.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Sunderland U18 vs Leeds United U18 questions

What time is Sunderland U18 vs Leeds United U18?
Kickoff is 11:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Sunderland U18 vs Leeds United U18?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
Sunderland U18 vs Leeds United U18 prediction, H2H and stats