England · U18 Premier League - North
Sunderland U18 vs Leeds United U18
Prediction, head to head and stats
Sunderland U18
13th in table
Live
4–3
24 October 2026
Leeds United U18
7th in table
WLLWW
Head to head
6–2–2
4.9 goals a game
Table
13 vs 7
4–9 pts
Both scored
60%
Over 2.5 in 70%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings6Sunderland U18 wins
2Draws
2Leeds United U18 wins
4.9Goals / game
60%Both scored
70%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 4.90
- Over 1.5
- 90%
- Over 2.5
- 70%
- Over 3.5
- 60%
- Both teams scored
- 60%
U18 Premier League - North table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manchester City U18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26:8 | +18 | 18 | |
| 2 | Newcastle United U18 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 22:7 | +15 | 18 | |
| 3 | Manchester United U18 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17:2 | +15 | 13 | |
| 4 | Nottingham Forest U18 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 16:5 | +11 | 11 | |
| 5 | Derby County U18 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12:14 | -2 | 10 | |
| 6 | Liverpool U18 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 16:13 | +3 | 9 | |
| 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11:17 | -6 | 9 | LWW | |
| 8 | Burnley U18 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 13:14 | -1 | 8 | |
| 9 | Middlesbrough U18 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12:15 | -3 | 8 | |
| 10 | Stoke City U18 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 14:19 | -5 | 7 | |
| 11 | Everton U18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12:15 | -3 | 6 | |
| 12 | Blackburn Rovers U18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6:22 | -16 | 6 | |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:10 | -5 | 4 | ||
| 14 | Leicester City U18 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8:13 | -5 | 3 | |
| 15 | Wolves U18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4:20 | -16 | 0 |
Recent form
Sunderland U18
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Leeds United U18
Last 9 stored matches
3Win
0Draw
6Lost
ScoredConceded
- 17 OctoberW
Leeds United U183–1Middlesbrough U18
- 12 SeptemberW
Leeds United U183–1Leicester City U18
- 5 SeptemberL
Leeds United U181–3Burnley U18
- 29 AugustL
Manchester City U185–1Leeds United U18
- 22 AugustW
Leeds United U182–1Wolves U18
- 15 AugustL
Everton U186–1Leeds United U18
- 9 MayL
Burnley U187–4Leeds United U18
- 5 MayL
Newcastle United U183–2Leeds United U18
- 2 MayL
Leeds United U181–2Nottingham Forest U18
Trends
This competition
Sunderland U18
Leeds United U18
- Leeds United U18 scored 2 per game in the last 9.
- Leeds United U18 conceded 3.2 per game in the last 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 9 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 9 of those 9.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Sunderland U18
Leeds United U18
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 4
- 6
- Won
- 1
- 3
- Drawn
- 1
- 0
- Lost
- 2
- 3
- Goals for
- 5
- 11
- Goals against
- 10
- 17
- Points
- 4
- 9
Sunderland U18 vs Leeds United U18: preview
Sunderland U18 meet Leeds United U18 in the England, U18 Premier League - North on 24 October 2026 at 11:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 4–3.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Sunderland U18 vs Leeds United U18 questions
- What time is Sunderland U18 vs Leeds United U18?
- Kickoff is 11:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Sunderland U18 vs Leeds United U18?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

